This is the current list of the many and varied ales we will have for you this year.

The usual proviso is, of course, "subject to last minute availability"

 Brewer Name Comments
Acorn Barnsley Bitter CAMRA GBBF 2015 Silver Bitter Class
Acorn Old Moor Porter  
Anarchy Hard Times Porter  
Bingley Endeavour  
Bingley Koru  
Brass Castle Helles Lager  
Brass Castle Hoptical Illusion Gluten Free
Electric Bear Live Wire  
Elland 1872 Porter CAMRA GBBF 2013 & 2014 Supreme Champion of Britain
Elland Beyond the Pale  
Elland Last Over (Special)  
Elland White Prussian  
Hambleton Stud Gluten Free
Hawkshead Windermere Pale CAMRA Champion Beer of the North West 2016
Hawkshead Bitter CAMRA GBBF 2016 Bronze Bitter Class
Kirkstall 3 Swords  
Kirkstall Dissolution IPA  
Magic Rock Inhaler  
Mallinsons Daniella  
Mallinsons Waimea  
Nethergate Priory Mild  
Northern Monk Northern Star SIBA 2017 Bronze - Speciality Beers
Ridgeside Stargazer  
Roosters Baby Faced Assassin  
Roosters Cashmere  
Stew & Oyster Kirkstall #3  
Timothy Taylor's Boltmaker CAMRA GBBF 2016, Gold Bitter Class
Tiny Rebel Beatbox  
Tiny Rebel Juicy  

Welcome to...

Beerlogo200

Championing a Cause

Save the Pub logosmalltemp

More Music!

This year's live bands are

Boston Spa Guitar Club

Lairum Rise folk group

The 88's

This Way Up

Supported by local DJ Andy Cunningham with the Heart and Soul Collective

 

2017 Sponsors

We warmly thank the following sponsors who have helped make our Festival possible:

Clifford Rumour Mill
Kathryn, Joe & Daniel Hogg

Shaw and Jagger
Eddie Tempest
Wetherby Physio
Bramham Garage
Hopkinson Dental
McCarthy's Removals & Storage
Weetons
Find A Golf Break
Property Nest
The Mews
Clifford Moor Farm
Clifford Drama Group
Pete Collier
The Black Bull
GPS Instrumentation
The Albion
Clearwinner
FastSigns
Sefton Properties
Martin Wood Jewellers
LLS Kitchen
Yeadons
Just For Fun
THE Daytones
Tony Blackmore
Costcutter
Carpets Direct
Elland Brewery
Kirkstall Brewery
Roosters Brewery
Stew & Oyster

Facebook Image
Go to top